Articles on: Store

Localized Pricing

We are rolling out localized pricing based on Purchasing Power Parity (PPP).

How do I get Localized Pricing?



You must have a payment method based in a country with support for localized pricing.
Only card payments and PayPal are supported for localized pricing, not regional payment methods, such as paysafecard.
We will automatically charge in USD if you use a payment method that does not support localized pricing.
PayPal does not support all currencies. We will convert the localized price to the discounted equivalent in USD.
PayPal is not supported in Bangladesh, so you must use a valid credit or debit card instead.
JCB, Discover, Diners Club, UnionPay, and AMEX currently do not support localized pricing. Additionally, certain Brazilian banks do not support BRL.

Localized Prices



Titan Subscription



MonthlyQuarterlyBiannuallyYearly
USDdollar7.9921.9939.9970.99
AUDdollar11.5031.9957.50101.99
CADdollar9.9927.5049.9988.99
EUReuro7.5020.7537.7566.99
GBPsterling6.6018.1533.0058.60
BDTtaka256.50705.991,283.992,278.74
BRLreal19.9954.99100.99178.99
IDRrupiah38,022.00104,644.00190,300.00337,820.00
INRrupee183.99507.99924.991,641.99
LKRrupee433.501193.502170.503853.00
MXNpeso79.99219.99399.99709.99
MYRringgit12.9934.9963.99112.99
PKRrupee334.99921.991,676.992,975.99
PLNzłoty14.9940.9973.99130.99
TRYlira22.5060.99111.25199.99


One-Time Purchase Ranks



UltraEmeraldLegend
USDdollar14.9924.9929.99
AUDdollar21.5035.9942.99
CADdollar18.9930.9937.99
EUReuro14.1523.5028.25
GBPsterling12.4020.6024.75
BDTtaka480.99801.99962.50
BRLreal36.9962.9974.99
IDRrupiah71,333.00118,920.00142,714.00
INRrupee345.99577.99692.99
LKRrupee813.501356.501628.00
MXNpeso149.99249.99299.99
MYRringgit23.9939.9947.99
PKRrupee628.991,047.991,257.99
PLNzłoty27.9945.9955.99
TRYlira41.7569.9983.50


Skyblock Mini-Helpers



MinerLumberjackHarvester
USDdollar3.993.993.99
AUDdollar5.995.995.99
CADdollar5.005.005.00
EUReuro3.753.753.75
GBPsterling3.303.303.30
BDTtaka128.00128.00128.00
BRLreal9.999.999.99
IDRrupiah18,987.0018,987.0018,987.00
INRrupee91.9991.9991.99
LKRrupee216.5216.5216.5
MXNpeso39.9939.9939.99
MYRringgit5.995.995.99
PKRrupee167.99167.99167.99
PLNzłoty7.997.997.99
TRYlira10.9910.9910.99


Extra Friend Slots



x10x25x75x100
USDdollar2.506.2518.7525.00
AUDdollar4.5011.2533.7545.00
CADdollar3.007.5022.5030.00
EUReuro2.506.2518.7525.00
GBPsterling2.005.0015.0020.00
BDTtaka80.00200.00600.00800.00
BRLreal6.5015.2547.7563.00
IDRrupiah119,00.0029,750.0089,250.00119,000.00
INRrupee57.50144.25433.75578.00
LKRrupee135.00337.501012.501350.00
MXNpeso25.0062.50187.50250.00
MYRringgit4.0010.0030.0040.00
PKRrupee100.00250.00750.001,000.00
PLNzłoty4.5011.2533.7545.00
TRYlira7.5018.7556.2575.00


Stats Reset Key & Transfer Keys



StatsCreditsLevelsCosmeticsCrate Keys
USDdollar4.991.991.991.991.99
AUDdollar6.992.992.992.992.99
CADdollar6.252.502.502.502.50
EUReuro4.751.851.851.851.85
GBPsterling4.151.651.651.651.65
BDTtaka159.9963.9963.9963.9963.99
BRLreal11.994.994.994.994.99
IDRrupiah23,746.009,470.009,470.009,470.009,470.00
INRrupee114.9945.9945.9945.9945.99
LKRrupee271.00108.00108.00108.00108.00
MXNpeso49.9919.9919.9919.9919.99
MYRringgit7.992.992.992.992.99
PKRrupee209.9983.9983.9983.9983.99
PLNzłoty9.993.993.993.993.99
TRYlira13.995.505.505.505.50


Food Shopkeeper Pack



x1
USDdollar3.99
AUDdollar5.99
CADdollar5.00
EUReuro3.75
GBPsterling3.30
BDTtaka128.00
BRLreal9.99
IDRrupiah18,987.00
INRrupee91.99
LKRrupee216.5
MXNpeso39.99
MYRringgit5.99
PKRrupee167.99
PLNzłoty9.99
TRYlira10.99


Frequently Asked Questions



Q: What about other countries?



A: If your country needs localized pricing, submit a suggestion in #feedback — discord.gg/ng.

Q: Do gifts have localized pricing?



A: Unfortunately, we will charge gifts in USD.

Q: I still can’t pay because [X].



A: We would love to hear from you! Please choose "Chat with us" at ngmc.co/request.

Q: Why were there additional fees or taxes on my purchase?



A: When purchasing in a country where localized pricing is available, mandatory fees or taxes may be imposed. Please contact your bank or payment processor if you have questions about taxes or fees.

Q: I changed my IP address. Have I outsmarted the system?



A: You have not. We have, of course, thought of this already. We only use your IP address to change the display currency. When you press the "Purchase" or "Subscribe" button, we will validate information from our payment processor (card issuer, billing address, etc.) to ensure you are eligible. If our checks fail, your purchase will still be charged in USD.

Q: I purchased a product before localized pricing became available in my country. Can I get a refund?



A: We will issue a refund if your purchase falls within the Refund Policy. You can reach out to our support team here to request a refund: ngmc.co/request.

Our team cannot issue a refund if your purchase falls outside the refund policy. If available, you will need to cancel your current subscription and create a new one to take advantage of Localized Pricing in your country.

We appreciate your understanding!

Updated on: 23/01/2023

Was this article helpful?

Share your feedback

Cancel

Thank you!